Home » About CCC » Staff

Staff

 

Cape Cod Commission Staff Organizational Chart

 

 

Tom Cambareri

Technical Services Director/Water Resources
Water Resources Department
508-744-1234
Specialties: Water resources management; Watershed management; Wastewater management and regulation; Massachusetts Estuaries Project; Water quality and supply; Ponds and lakes; Water issues at the Massachusetts Military Reservation
 

Glenn Cannon

Technical Services Director/Transportation
Technical Services Department
508-744-1226
Specialties: Management of Cape Cod Commission transportation programs
 

Mario Carloni

Geospatial Developer
GIS Department
508-744-1235
Specialties: Geographic data applications
 

Heather Cormier

GIS Analyst
GIS Department
508-744-1233
Specialties: GIS mapping and data analysis
 

Gail Coyne

Chief Fiscal Manager
Administration
508-744-1202
Specialties: Budgeting; Grants management; Procurement; Personnel
 

Patty Daley

Deputy Director
Administration
508-744-1212
Specialties: Management of CCC Planning, Regulatory, and Technical Services programs; Regionalization issues; District Local Technical Assistance (DLTA) projects; Wastewater policy; Solid waste and recycling
 

Phil (Jay) Detjens

Applications Manager
GIS Department
508-744-1238
Specialties: New tools and applications incorporating GIS and SQL data; Management of an expanding data warehouse
 

Lisa Dillon

Administrative Assistant
Administration
508-744-1209
Specialties: General administrative support
 

Danielle Donahue

Special Projects Coordinator
Administration
508-744-1249
Specialties: Communications; public outreach
 

Shawn Goulet

Geospatial Developer
GIS Department
508-744-1242
Specialties: GIS mapping and data analysis
 

Gail Hanley

Administrative Assistant/Commission Clerk
Legal Department
508-744-1204
Specialties: Regulatory schedules, minutes, hearing notices, subcommittee assignments
 

Heather Harper

Community Design / Affordable Housing Specialist
Planning & Community Development
508-744-1225
 

Martha Hevenor

Planner II
Planning & Community Development Department
508-744-1213
Outer Cape Bicycle and Pedestrian Master Plan; Natural resources and open space planning; Zoning; EASTHAM planning assistance; PROVINCETOWN planning assistance; WELLFLEET planning assistance; Cape Cod Commission Title VI coordinator
 

Stephanie Houghton

Special Projects Coordinator
Administration
508-744-1271
 

Jonathon Idman

Chief Regulatory Officer
Regulatory Department
508-744-1260
Specialties: Management of the CCC Regulatory Program
 

Sarah Korjeff

Planner II (Historic Preservation Specialist)
Planning & Community Development Department
508-744-1215
Specialties: Architectural design; Historic preservation; Community Preservation Act; CHATHAM planning assistance
 

Lev Malakhoff

Senior Transportation Engineer
Technical Services Department
508-744-1229
Specialties: Long-range transportation planning; Annual traffic-counting program; Traffic impact studies; Transportation aspects of Developments of Regional Impact (DRIs) and Local Comprehensive Plans (LCPs)
 

Maria McCauley

Fiscal Officer
Administration
508-744-1230
Specialties: General administrative support
 

Heather McElroy

Natural Resources/Land Protection Specialist
Planning & Community Development Department
508-744-1217
Specialties: Wetlands, natural resources, and open space planning; Cape Cod Pathways; Community Preservation Act; Cape Cod Land Bank; BREWSTER planning assistance; ORLEANS planning assistance; TRURO planning assistance
 

Anne McGuire

Executive Assistant
Administration
508-744-1227
Specialties: Community relations support for the Executive Director
 

Taree McIntyre

Administrative Assistant
Administration
508-744-1208
Specialties: General administrative support
 

Monica Mejia

Hydrologist
Water Resources Department
508-744-1214
Specialties: Hydrology
 

Scott Michaud

Hydrologist
Water Resources Department
508-744-1237
Specialties: Hydrogeology; Regional wastewater management planning; Waste site cleanup; Groundwater modeling and mapping; Water supply review and permitting; Observation well network (groundwater levels); Water resource aspects of Developments of Regional Impact (DRIs)

Paul Niedzwiecki

Executive Director
Administration
508-744-1203
Specialties: Public and external relations; CCC spokesperson; Community liaison
 

David Nolan

Transportation Planner
Transportation Department
508-744-1228
 

Erin Perry

Special Projects Manager
Administration
508-744-1236
Specialties: Project management
 

Gary Prahm

GIS Analyst
GIS Department
508-744-1241
Specialties: GIS mapping and data analysis
 

Anne Reynolds

GIS Director
GIS Department
508-744-1240
Specialties: Management of the GIS Department; GIS mapping and data; Cape GIS Users Group
 

Jeffrey Ribeiro

Regulatory Officer II
Regulatory Department
508-744-1210
Specialties: Development of Regional Impact (DRI) reviews
 

Leslie Richardson

Chief Economic Development Officer
Economic Development Department
508-744-1223
Specialties: Economic impact analysis; Economic development planning; Value-added tourism; Demographic and economic data; U.S. Census data; Municipal fiscal data; Cape Trends; Data web site management (statscapecod.org)
 

Sharon Rooney

Chief Planner
Planning & Community Development Department
508-744-1218
Specialties: Management of Planning and Community Development Program; Regional Policy Plan (RPP) including Land Use Vision Maps (LUVMs); Town planning assistance and Local Comprehensive Plans (LCPs); BARNSTABLE and YARMOUTH planning assistance; Districts of Critical Planning Concern (DCPCs); Growth Incentive Zones (GIZs); Land use planning; Green infrastructure; Landscape architecture; Massachusetts Military Reservation planning
 

Chloe Schaefer

Community Design Planner
Planning & Community Development Department
508-744-1219
Specialties: Community design; land use planning
 

Kristy Senatori

Deputy Director
Administration
508-744-1216
Specialties: Management of Communications, Economic Development, and Strategic Information programs
 

David Still II

Communications Coordinator
Administration
508-744-1261
Specialties: Communications; news
 

Steven Tupper

Transportation Planner
Transportation Department
508-744-1232
Specialties: Technical services (transportation planning and support)
 

Michele White

Regulatory Officer II
Regulatory
508-744-1247
Specialties: Development of Regional Impact (DRI) reviews
 

Jessica Wielgus

Commission Counsel
Legal Department
508-744-1207

Ornamental banner for bottom of page